PRIVACY POLICY (WEB PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION)

 

Terms of use of the webpage

See section "Terms of use of the webpage" on the page "Disclaimer and Terms of Use". This document is available on the website itself, accessible through a hyperlink in its footer.

Holder

See section "Holder" on the page "Disclaimer and Terms of Use". This document is available on the website itself, accessible through a hyperlink in its footer.

 

Privacy and data protection

Trekantabrico informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.trekantabrico.com.

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (GDPR). Regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we inform you that, by filling in the forms present on the website, your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in the files of Trekantabrico in order to be able to provide and offer our services, as well as to inform you of website improvements.

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the Holder will always require consent for the processing of their personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which they will be previously informed with absolute transparency.

  • Principle of data minimization: the Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of its users' data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through Trekantabrico you do not need to provide any personal information. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.

Your rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.

  • Request a rectification or cancellation.

  • Request the limitation of your treatment.

  • Oppose the treatment.

  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Holder and request information about the data that is stored and how it was obtained, request its rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder's files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, revocation, portability and opposition, you have to send us an email along with the valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the treatment of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder, you are providing personal information for which the Holder is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by Trekantabrico, only as described in the Disclaimer and Terms of Use, and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder are different depending on the information capture system:

  • Contact forms and comments: the Holder requests personal data, among which may be: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website in order to answer your questions. For example, the Holder uses this data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.

  • Contracting of goods and / or services: the Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number, postal address and bank details in order to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

Some of the fields of said records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Disclaimer and Terms of Use, and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.

  • To analyze navigation. The Holder may collect other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website, the characteristics and purpose of which are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

  • To manage social networks. The Holder has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder's social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that has been previously accepted.

The Holder will process your personal data in order to correctly manage your presence on the social network, inform you of your activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

Trekantabrico is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides the online platform that enables us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through the Wix.com data storage, the general Wix.com databases and applications. Wix stores your data on secure servers behind a firewall or firewall. You can check the Wix privacy policy for more information.

Content of other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other web pages behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other web.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Legitimation for data processing

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  • The request for information and / or the contracting of Trekantabrico services, which terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.

  • Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you.

If you do not provide us with your data or do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it impossible to provide the requested information or carry out the contracting of services.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Holder treats are:

  • Identifying data.

  • Non-identifying data.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or its deletion is requested and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

Recipients of personal data

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Trekantabrico, except legal obligation.

Web navigation

When navigating through www.trekantabrico.com, non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

As a user of the website, you assure that the data provided to the Holder is correct, complete, exact, valid and in force, as well as to keep it duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that you send to the site, exonerating the Holder of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to their treatment by the Holder in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Eventually, the conditions of this Privacy Policy may be revised in order to update changes in current legislation, update the procedures for collecting and using information, or due to the appearance of new services or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective as of their publication on the web, so it is important that you regularly review these conditions of use in order to stay informed about the changes made.

Disclaimer and terms of use

See section "Disclaimer and Terms of Use”. This document is available on the website itself, accessible through a hyperlink in its footer.

Use of Cookies

See section "Cookies Policy”. This document is available on the website itself, accessible through a hyperlink in its footer.